Senator the Honourable Rohan Sinanan

Mr. Rohan Sinanan first entered Parliament in November 2015 as a Temporary Senator. He was appointed a Government Senator in June 2016.

 

Portfolios Held


  1. Minister of Works and Transport
    31 October, 2016 - Present

  2. Government Senator
    14 June, 2016 - 30 October, 2016

  3. Government Senator (Temporary)
    24 November, 2015 - 8 June, 2016

Weather

Few clouds
  • Port-of-Spain

  • 27 °C
  • East, 16.7 km/h
  • 1013 hPa
  • 79 %
  • glqxz9283 sfy39587stf02 mnesdcuix8
    sfy39587stf03
    sfy39587stf04